Commissioners

2022 - 2023 Roster of Members

Supervisorial Appointees


 

Chloe Wong D1 Youth Commissioner

 

Chloe Wong

She/Her/Hers

District 1

1st Term

Housing & Land Use

Allister Adair D2 Youth Commissioner

 

Allister Adair

He/Him/His

District 2

1st Term

Housing & Land Use

Qien Feng D3 Youth Commissioner

 

Qien Feng

She/Her/Hers

District 3

1st Term

Transformative Justice

 

Maureen Loftus D4 Youth Commissioner

 

Maureen Loftus

She/Her/Hers

District 4

1st Term

Civic Engagement

Hayden Miller D5 Youth Commissioner

 

Hayden Miller

He/Him/His

District 5

1st Term

Housing & Land Use

 

Gabbie Listana D6 Youth Commissioner

 

Gabbie Listana

Communications & Outreach Officer

She/Her/Hers

District 6

3rd Term

Transformative Justice

Ann Anish D7 Youth Commissioner

 

Ann Anish

She/Her/Hers

District 7 

1st Term

Housing & Land Use

Astrid Utting D8 Youth Commissioner

 

Astrid Utting

Communications & Outreach Officer

She/Her/Hers

District 8

1st Term

Civic Engagement

Yoselin Colin D9 Youth Commissioner

 

Yoselin Colin

She/Her/Hers

District 9 

1st Term

Transformative Justice

Vanessa Pimentel D10 Youth Commissioner

 

Vanessa Pimentel

They/Them

District 10 

2nd Term

Civic Engagement

 

Emily Nguyen D11 Youth Commissioner

Emily Nguyen

Chair

She/Her/Hers

District 11 

2nd Term

Housing & Land Use

   

Mayoral Appointees


Raven Shaw M1 Youth Commissioner

Raven Shaw

Legislative Affairs Officer

She/Her/Hers

2nd Term

Transformative Justice

Ewan Barker Plummer M2 Youth Commissioner

Ewan Barker Plummer

Vice-Chair

He/Him/His

2nd Term

Civic Engagement

Steven Hum M3 Youth Commissioner

Steven Hum

Legislative Affairs Officer

He/Him/His

2nd Term

Civic Engagement

Sahara Frett M4 Youth Commissioner

 

Sahara Frett

She/Her/Hers

2nd Term

Transformative Justice

Yena Im M5 Youth Commissioner

 

Yena Im

She/Her/Hers

1st Term

Civic Engagement

Tyrone Hillman III M6 Commissioner

 

Tyrone S. Hillman III

He/Him/His

1st Term

Transformative Justice